NZ Age Group Representatives and National Champions 2016

Athletics   
Jonathan Ansley New Zealand U18 800m Champion
Jonathan Ansley, Jacob Holmes, James Matthews,   Liam Miller, Sean Paget, James Uhlenberg 

New Zealand Secondary Schools Senior 6 six-man Road Race Team Champions, World Cross-Country Team Silver Medalists

Jacob Holmes New Zealand Representative Cross-Country
Michael Graham, Tawanda Marowa, Lemeki Namoa, Matthew Palmer New Zealand Secondary Schools JB 4x400m Relay Champion 
   
Baseball  
Elliot Johnstone New Zealand U18 Baseball Representative
Hoskins Sotutu New Zealand U17 Baseball Representative
   
Football  
Kingsley Sinclair FIFA New Zealand under 17 Football team (2017)
Matthew Palmer FIFA New Zealand under 17 Football team (2017)
Leon Van Den Hoven FIFA New Zealand under 17 Football team (2017)
Jonathan Ansley, Luke Clissold, Oliver Derlin, Jack Duncan, Robert Dymond, Henry Evans, William Gillingham, Alex Greive, Kelvin Kalua, Tawanda Marowa, Thomas McCloy, Max Ongley, Matthew Palmer, Kingsley Sinclair, Troy Tapsell, Kristafer Yovich New Zealand Secondary Schools 1st XI Football Champions
Lucas Imrie FIFA New Zealand under 20 Football team (2016)
Thomas McCloy New Zealand U19 Football Representative
Aaron Dahmen New Zealand Futsal Champion
   
Karate  
Matakatea Wanikau World Youth Boys' Karate Champion
   
Rugby  
 Damon Abraham, Hoskins Sotutu New Zealand Secondary Schools Rugby Team
Rugby League   
AJ Kepaoa  New Zealand U16 16 Rugby League Representative
AFL  
Sebastian Serrano-Valladares   New Zealand U18 AFL Representative
 Tag  
Izaiah Gosche Samoa Tag 20 Representative
   
Rowing  
Tanner Butler, Timothy Farrell, Lawrence Foliaki, Luca Kirwan, Hamish McKay, Massimo Nicholas, Cairo Taupo, Theo Wright, Liam Zinzley New Zealand Secondary Schools U18 Novice Eight Champions
Tanner Butler, Timothy Farrell, Lawrence Foliaki, Luca Kirwan, Hamish McKay, Cairo Taupo, Theo Wright, Liam Zinzley,William Yates New Zealand U18 Novice Eight Club Champions
Timothy Farrell, Luca Kirwan, Theo Wright, Liam Zinzley New Zealand Club Rowing U18 Novice Four Champions
   
Sailing  
Sebastian Lardies New Zealand Sailing Representative - 29er
   
Swimming  
Daniel Koenigsperger New Zealand Short Course Swimming Champ - 200m Freestyle
New Zealand Representative - Olympic Trials
   
Tennis   
Tim Heslin New Zealand Tennis Doubles Representative
   
Touch  
Hoskins Sotutu New Zealand Condor 7s Representative
   
Triathlon/Duathlon                      
Lochlan Guilder, James Uhlenberg New Zealand U19 Team Duathlon Champions
   
Water Polo   
Jake Blundell, Nicholas Paterson  New Zealand U18 Water Polo Representative
Nicholas Paterson New Zealand U16 Water Polo Representative