SENIOR MANAGEMENT

   
Headmaster Mr Stephen Dooley 09 528 3748 DDI
Deputy Headmaster - Operations Mr Rob Pepping 09 529 3660 ext. 816
Deputy Headmaster - Special Character and Boarding Mr Michael O'Donnell 09 529 3660 ext. 805
Deputy Headmaster - Pastoral Care Mrs Tracy Purcell 09 529 3660 ext. 804
Deputy Headmaster - Academic  Mr Jason Cornford 09 529 3660 ext. 799
Assistant Headmaster - Extension and Assessment Mrs Mary Graham 09 529 3660 ext 803
Assistant Headmaster - Intermediate Mr John Sullivan 09 529 3660 ext. 703
Director of Boarding Mr Augie Williams 09 529 3660 ext. 850
Business Manager - Business and Property Mrs Brigitte Owers 09 529 3660 ext. 806

ADMINISTRATION

   
Headmaster's Executive Assistant Mrs Liz Cable 09 529 3748 DDI
PA to Deputy Headmasters Mrs Kathy Smith 09 529 3660 ext. 853
Year 7 and 8 Administration Support Mrs Deborah Boughtwood 09 529 3660 ext. 814
Property Manager Mr Gary Clarke 09 529 3660 ext. 865
Executive Office Manager Mrs Jen France 09 529 3660 ext. 810
Marketing and Communications Manager Mrs Anne Walbridge 09 529 3660 ext. 741
Digital Marketing Coordinator Mrs Louise Sinnaduray 09 529 3660 ext. 899
Recruitment/HR Manager Mrs Melanie Inglis 09 529 3746
Careers Department Administrator Mrs Sheryl James 09 529 3660 ext. 817
Fees Manager Mrs Tricia Gerrard 09 529 3660 ext. 809
Accounts Payable Mrs Carolyn Ouwejan 09 529 3660 ext. 811
Management Accountant Mrs Claire Fourie 09 529 3660 ext.898
Enrolment Officer Mrs Nicola Thomas 09 529 3660 ext. 714
Administration Support Mrs Kathy Meggison 09 529 3660 ext 845
Development Foundation Office Mrs Lyn Luxton 09 529 3743 DDI
Archivist Mr Kerry Plamus 09 529 3660 ext. 849
Library Manager Mrs Tracey Robertson 09 529 3660 ext. 880
Uniform Shop Mrs Kelly Jennings 09 529 3669 DDI
Health Centre Nurse 09 529 3660 ext. 852
Gymnasium   09 529 3660 ext. 829
Aquatic Centre Michal Fletcher 09 529 3741
     

Year 13

   
Head of Year 13 Mr Nicholas Croxford 09 529 3660 ext. 837
Assistant Head of Year 12 & 13 Mr Richard Henderson 09 529 3660 ext. 837
13CE/RT Mr C Edey / Mr R Taucher  
13CN Mrs Sonia Collins  
13DG Mr David Gray  
13LP Ms Lila Price  
13ME Mrs Pippa Mercier  
13RV Mrs Rachel Vaughan  
13SC Mr Scott Chalmers  
     

Year 12

   
Head of Year 12 Mr Richard Knight 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Assistant Head of Year 12 & 13 Mr Richard Henderson 09 529 3660 ext. 891
12CJ Dr Chris John  
12CR Mr Chris Rillstone  
12GN Mr Devan Ganess  
12LS Ms Lucy Stone  
12MD Dr Mark Davies  
12MP Mr Marc Petersen  
12TS Mr TS Wong  
     

Year 11

   
Head of Year 11 Mrs Andrea Butler 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Assistant Head of Year 10 & 11 Mr Liam Bradley 09 529 3660 ext. 891
11AO Mr Aki Okumura  
11CG Mr Christopher Greaney  
11HK Ms H Klaassen  
11JF Ms Juanita Farrelly  
11LE Mrs Larissa Embleton  
11NS Mr Neil Sanders  
11PH Ms Portia Holmes  
11SI Mrs Stephanie Ioka  
     

Year 10

   
Head of Year 10 Mr Brodie Madgwick 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Assistant Head of Year 10 & 11 Mr Liam Bradley 09 529 3660 ext. 891
10BR Miss Susan Brunton  
10JL Mr Jeremy Lee  
10LD Mr Leon Dolphin  
10MA Miss Lanxin Ma  
10MC Mrs Mandy Curry  
10SL Ms Sasha Lascelles  
10VJ Ms Viktoria Jowers-Wilding  
     

Year 9

   
Head of Year 9 Mr Jaaz Samuela 09 529 3660 ext. 837
Assistant Head of Year 9 Ms Natazia McKee 09 529 3660 ext. 837
9EM Ms Erin McWilliams  
9FR Mr Craig Franswah  
9GS Ms Gemma Solomons  
9KV Mr Aidan Kavanagh  
9PK Mr Paul Keestra  
9PT Mr Pahlavi Timotea  
9VO Mr Vincent O'Connor  
     

Intermediate

   
Assistant Headmaster - Head of Intermediate Mr John Sullivan 09 529 3660 ext. 703
Intermediate Administration Office Mrs Deborah Boughtwood 09 529 3660 ext. 814
     

Year 8

   
Head of Year 8 Mr Trevor Gaffney 09 529 3660 ext. 814
Assistant Head of Year 7 & 8 Ms Priscilla Paul  
Year 8 Curriculum Co-ordinator Mr Jolan Search  
8GL Mr Gus Leger  
8PP Ms Priscilla Paul  
8SE Mr Jolan Search  
8TP Mr Tony Peck  
8VH Ms Mary van Huysen  
     

Year 7

   
Head of Year 7 Mr Kevin Smith 09 529 3660 ext. 814
Assistant Head of Year 7 & 8 Ms Priscilla Paul  
Year 7 Curriculum Co-ordinator Mr Paul Edington  
7AD Mrs Arminda de Jong  
7AW Br Anthony Walker  
7CA Mr Luke Cadwallader  
7GE Mrs Massi Ghahremanian  
7JT Mr Jared Taylor  
7PE Mr Paul Edington  

BOARDING

   
Director of Boarding  Mr Augie Williams 09 529 3660 ext. 850 or 021 398 455
Deputy Director of Boarding  Mr Sean Bristow 021 620 734
Junior Boarding Master Mr Nick Croxford  
Catering Manager Mr Robin Shah 09 529 3670 DDI
Health Centre   09 529 3660 ext. 852
Student Centre Years 9 and 10   09 529 3662 DDI 09 529 3660 ext. 866
Student Centre Year 11   09 529 3664 DDI 09 529 3660 ext. 867
Student Centre Years 12 and 13   09 529 3668 DDI 09 529 3660 ext. 868
     

PASTORAL CARE

   
Deputy Principal - Pastoral Care Mrs Tracy Purcell 09 529 3660 ext. 804
Guidance Counsellor Mrs Nua Silipa 09 529 3660 ext. 896
HOD Learning Support Mrs Daria Spence 09 529 3660 ext. 843
HOD Careers Mrs Kate Harvey 09 529 3660 ext. 818
     

INTERNATIONAL

   
Director of International Students Mr Ting Xu 09 529 3660 ext. 882 029 200 8993
Dean of International Students Mrs Teena Tamati 09 529 3660 ext. 807
Welfare and Homestay Coordinator Mrs Stela Relf 09 529 3660 ext.748 021 074 7433 (24/7 emergency contact)
International Department Administration Support Mrs Cheryl Wrigley 09 529 3660 ext. 897
     

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

   
Religious Education Fr Stephen Berecz 09 529 3660 ext. 879
Art Mr Marc Petersen 09 529 3660 ext. 869
Careers Mrs Kate Harvey 09 529 3660 ext. 818
Commerce Mrs Sonia Collins 09 529 3660
ELL Mrs Teena Tamati 09 529 3660 ext. 807
English Mr Don Harland 09 529 3660 ext. 820
Health Mr Jaaz Samuela 09 529 3660
Languages Miss Lanxin Ma 09 529 3660
Learning Support Mrs Daria Spence 09 529 3660 ext. 843
Mathematics Mrs Susan Hurring 09 529 3660 ext. 825
Music Mr Jonny White 09 529 3660
Physical Education Mr Rhys Taucher 09 529 3660 ext. 829
Science Mrs Anna Mortiaux 09 529 3660 ext. 828
Social Sciences Ms Lucy Stone 09 529 3660 ext. 822
Technology Mr Chris Edey 09 529 3660 ext. 821
Te Reo Maori Mr Ben Christie 09 529 3660
Director of Sport Mr Nick Guise 09 529 3660 ext. 812