SENIOR MANAGEMENT

   
Headmaster Mr Stephen Dooley 09 528 3748 DDI
Deputy Headmaster - Operations Mr Rob Pepping 09 529 3660 ext. 816
Deputy Headmaster - Special Character Mr Michael O'Donnell 09 529 3660 ext. 805
Deputy Headmaster - Pastoral Mrs Tracy Purcell 09 529 3660 ext. 804
Deputy Headmaster - Academics  Mr Jason Cornford 09 529 3660 ext. 799
Assistant Headmaster - Academics Mrs Mary Graham 09 529 3660 ext 803
Assistant Headmaster - Intermediate Mr John Sullivan 09 529 3660 ext. 703
Assistant Headmaster - Pastoral Mr Richard Knight 09 529 3660
Deputy Headmaster - Boarding Mr Sean Bristow 09 529 3660 ext. 850
Business Manager  Mrs Brigitte Owers 09 529 3660 ext. 806

ADMINISTRATION

   
Headmaster's Executive Assistant Mrs Liz Cable 09 529 3748 DDI
Executive Office Manager Mrs Jen France 09 529 3660 ext. 810
Intermediate Administration Support Mrs Deborah Boughtwood 09 529 3660 ext. 814
Attendance Administrator Mrs Stela Relf 09 529 3660 ext. 895
Property Manager Mr Gary Clarke 09 529 3660 ext. 865
Communications Manager Mrs Anne Walbridge 09 529 3660 ext. 741
Digital and Project Specialist Mrs Louise Sinnaduray 09 529 3660 ext. 899
HR Manager Mrs Melanie Inglis 09 529 3746
Administrator - Careers/Transition and Guidance Mrs Sheryl James 09 529 3660 ext. 817
Fees Manager Mrs Tricia Gerrard 09 529 3660 ext. 809
Accounts Payable Mrs Carolyn Ouwejan 09 529 3660 ext. 811
Finance Manager Mrs Claire Fourie 09 529 3660 ext.898
Enrolment Officer Mrs Nicola Thomas 09 529 3660 ext. 714
Administration Support Mrs Kathy Meggison 09 529 3660 ext 845
Administrator – Main Office Mrs Kathy Smith 09 529 3660 ext. 853
Development Foundation Executive Assistant Mrs Lyn Luxton 09 529 3743 DDI
Events and Facilities Coordinator Mrs Lyn Luxton 09 529 3743 DDI
Archivist Mr Kerry Plamus 09 529 3660 ext. 849
Library Manager Mrs Tracey Robertson 09 529 3660 ext. 880
Uniform Shop Manager/Sports Administration Mrs Kelly Jennings 09 529 3669 DDI
Payroll Manager Mrs Paula Hughes 09 529 3660
Health Centre Nurse 09 529 3660 ext. 852
Gymnasium   09 529 3660 ext. 829
Aquatic Centre Emmett Feeley 09 529 3741
     

Year 13

   
Head of Year 13 Mr Nicholas Croxford 09 529 3660 ext. 837
Assistant Head of Year 12 & 13 Mr Richard Henderson

09 529 3660 ext. 837

Academic Tracker Mr Grant Van Ansem  
13CE/RT Mr Chris Edey / Mr Rhys Taucher  
13CN Mrs Sonia Collins  
13DG Mr David Gray  
13LP Ms Lila Price  
13ME Mrs Pippa Mercier  
13RV Mrs Rachel Vaughan  
13SC Mr Scott Chalmers  
     

Year 12

   
Head of Year 12 Mr Richard Henderson 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Academic Tracker Mr Phillip de Vos  
12CJ Dr Chris John  
12CR Mr Chris Rillstone  
12GN Mr Devan Ganess  
12LS Ms Lucy Stone  
12MD Dr Mark Davies  
12MP Mr Marc Petersen  
12TS Mr TS Wong  
     

Year 11

   
Head of Year 11 Mrs Andrea Butler 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Assistant Head of Year 10 & 11 Mr Liam Bradley 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Academic Tracker Ms Rachelle Roxburgh  
11AO Mr Aki Okumura  
11CG Mr Christopher Greaney  
11HK Ms H Klaassen  
11JF Ms Juanita Farrelly  
11LE Mrs Larissa Embleton  
11NS Mr Neil Sanders  
11PH Ms Portia Holmes  
11SI Mrs Stephanie Ioka  
     

Year 10

   
Head of Year 10 Mr Brodie Madgwick 09 529 3660 ext. 891
Assistant Head of Year 10 & 11 Mr Liam Bradley 09 529 3660 ext. 891
10BR Miss Susan Brunton  
10JL Mr Jeremy Lee  
10LD Mr Leon Dolphin  
10MA Miss Lanxin Ma  
10MC Mrs Mandy Curry  
10SL Ms Sasha Lascelles  
10VJ Ms Viktoria Jowers-Wilding  
     

Year 9

   
Head of Year 9 Mr Jaaz Samuela 09 529 3660 ext. 837
Assistant Head of Year 9 Ms Natazia McKee 09 529 3660 ext. 837
9EM Ms Erin McWilliams  
9FR Mr Craig Franswah  
9GS Ms Gemma Solomons  
9KV Mr Aidan Kavanagh  
9PK Mr Paul Keestra  
9PT Mr Pahlavi Timotea  
9VO Mr Vincent O'Connor  
     

Intermediate

   
Assistant Headmaster - Head of Intermediate Mr John Sullivan 09 529 3660 ext. 703
Intermediate Administration Office Mrs Deborah Boughtwood 09 529 3660 ext. 814
     

Year 8

   
Head of Year 8 Ms Priscilla Paul 09 529 3660 ext. 814
Year 8 Curriculum Co-ordinator Mr Jolan Search  
8KS (formerly 8GL) Mr Kevin Smith  
8PP Mrs Carol Young  
8SE Mr Jolan Search  
8TP Mr Tony Peck  
8VH Ms Mary van Huysen  

Year 7

   
Head of Year 7 Mr Gus Leger 09 529 3660 ext. 814
Assistant Head of Year 7 & 8 Ms Priscilla Paul  
Year 7 Curriculum Co-ordinator Mr Paul Edington  
7AD Mrs Arminda de Jong  
7AW Br Anthony Walker  
7CA Mr Luke Cadwallader  
7GE Mrs Massi Ghahremanian  
7JT Mr Jared Taylor  
7PE Mr Paul Edington  

BOARDING

   
Deputy Headmaster - Boarding Mr Sean Bristow 09 529 3660 ext. 850  or  021 620 734
Catering Manager Mr Robin Shah 09 529 3670 DDI
Health Centre   09 529 3660 ext. 852
Student Centre Years 9 and 10   09 529 3662 DDI 09 529 3660 ext. 866
Student Centre Year 11   09 529 3664 DDI 09 529 3660 ext. 867
Student Centre Years 12 and 13   09 529 3668 DDI 09 529 3660 ext. 868
     

PASTORAL CARE

   
Deputy Headmaster - Pastoral Mrs Tracy Purcell 09 529 3660 ext. 804
Assistant Headmaster - Pastoral Mr Richard Knight 09 529 3660
Guidance Counsellor Mrs Nua Silipa 09 529 3660 ext. 896
Guidance Counsellor Mr Arthur Loulanting  09 529 3660 ext. 896
HOD Learning Support Mrs Daria Spence 09 529 3660 ext. 843
HOD Careers Mrs Kate Harvey 09 529 3660 ext. 818
     

INTERNATIONAL

   
Director of International Students Mr Ting Xu 09 529 3660 ext. 882 029 200 8993
Dean of International Students Mrs Teena Tamati 09 529 3660 ext. 807
Welfare and Homestay Coordinator Marie Whineray-Grant 09 529 3660 ext.748   021 074 7433 (24/7 emergency contact)
International Department Administration Support Mrs Cheryl Wrigley 09 529 3660 ext. 897
     

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

   
Religious Education Fr Stephen Berecz 09 529 3660 ext. 879
Art Mr Marc Petersen 09 529 3660 ext. 869
Careers Mrs Kate Harvey 09 529 3660 ext. 818
Commerce Mrs Sonia Collins 09 529 3660
ELL Mrs Teena Tamati 09 529 3660 ext. 807
English Mr Don Harland 09 529 3660 ext. 820
Health Mr Jaaz Samuela 09 529 3660ext.837
Languages Miss Lanxin Ma 09 529 3660
Learning Support Mrs Daria Spence 09 529 3660 ext. 843
Mathematics Mrs Susan Hurring 09 529 3660 ext. 825
Music Mr Jonny White 09 529 3660 ext. 824
Physical Education Mr Rhys Taucher 09 529 3660 ext. 829
Science Mrs Anna Mortiaux 09 529 3660 ext. 828
Social Sciences Ms Lucy Stone 09 529 3660 ext. 822
Technology Mr Chris Edey 09 529 3660 ext. 821
Te Reo Maori Mr Ben Christie 09 529 3660 ext. 823
Director of Sport Mr Nick Guise 09 529 3660 ext. 812