College Calendar

For tickets to upcoming events, please visit our Ticket site

Filter Events:

February December

January 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
New Years Day
24
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
25
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
26
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
27
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
28
North Island Rowing Club Championships
29
North Island Rowing Club Championships
30
North Island Rowing Club Championships
31
North Island Rowing Club Championships
Auckland Anniversary
Year 13 Boarders return
1 - February
Prefect Leadership Day
Senior Course Confirmation Day
Teacher Only Day
Uniform Shop Open 3pm - 5pm (Boarders only)
Year 9 - 12 Boarders arrive
International Students Orientation Day
2
TERM 1 COMMENCES FOR ALL YEAR LEVELS
Class Photographs
Formal Uniform
Uniform Shop Open 8am - 2pm
3
Formal Uniform
ID Photos
Uniform Shop Open 8am - 2pm
4
Formal Uniform
Powhiri for new students and staff
Uniform Shop Open 8am - 2pm
Water Polo Premier season begins
Year 9-13 Swimming Prelims
5
Waitangi Day

January

Saturday 1st
New Years Day
Saturday, 1st January
 
Monday 24th
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
Monday, 24th January 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Tuesday 25th
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
Tuesday, 25th January 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Wednesday 26th
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
Wednesday, 26th January 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Thursday 27th
Uniform Shop Open 9am - 1pm
Thursday, 27th January 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Friday 28th
North Island Rowing Club Championships
Friday, 28th to Monday, 31st January
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 31st
Auckland Anniversary
Monday, 31st January
 
Year 13 Boarders return
Monday, 31st January
 

February

Tuesday 1st
Prefect Leadership Day
Tuesday, 1st February
 
Senior Course Confirmation Day
Year 10 to 13
Tuesday, 1st February 10:30am to 3:30pm
 
Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 1st February
 
Uniform Shop Open 3pm - 5pm (Boarders only)
Tuesday, 1st February 3:00pm to 5:00pm
 
Year 9 - 12 Boarders arrive
Tuesday, 1st February
 
International Students Orientation Day
Tuesday, 1st February
 
Wednesday 2nd
TERM 1 COMMENCES FOR ALL YEAR LEVELS
Wednesday, 2nd February
 
Class Photographs
Wednesday, 2nd February
 
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 2nd February
 
Uniform Shop Open 8am - 2pm
Wednesday, 2nd February 8:00am to 2:00pm
 
Thursday 3rd
Formal Uniform
Thursday, 3rd February
 
ID Photos
Thursday, 3rd February
 
Uniform Shop Open 8am - 2pm
Thursday, 3rd February 8:00am to 2:00pm
 
Friday 4th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 4th February
 
Powhiri for new students and staff
Friday, 4th February
 
Uniform Shop Open 8am - 2pm
Friday, 4th February 8:00am to 2:00pm
 
Water Polo Premier season begins
Friday, 4th February
 
Year 9-13 Swimming Prelims
Friday, 4th February
 
Saturday 5th
Waitangi Day
Saturday, 5th February
 
Monday 7th
Waitangi Day Observed
Monday, 7th February
 
Wednesday 9th
Scholars Assembly
Wednesday, 9th February
 
Year 13 (2021) Prizegiving
Wednesday, 9th February
 
Year 7 Welcome Evening, 6.30pm
Wednesday, 9th February 6:30pm
 
Thursday 10th
Year 13 Leadership Day
Thursday, 10th February
 
Year 7 & 8 House Swimming Competition
Thursday, 10th February
 
Year 9 Welcome and Orientation Evening, 6.30pm
Thursday, 10th February 6:30pm
 
Friday 11th
Year 9-13 House Swimming and Chant Competition
Friday, 11th February
 
Saturday 12th
Cricket season begins
Saturday, 12th February
 
Hostel Orientation Weekend
Saturday, 12th to Sunday, 13th February
 
Rowing Head of Harbour
Saturday, 12th February
 
Tennis season begins
Saturday, 12th February
 
Monday 14th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 14th February
 
Year 13 Leadership Day
Monday, 14th February
 
Tuesday 15th
Year 8 Parents Evening, 6.30pm
Tuesday, 15th February 6:30pm
 
Wednesday 16th
Year 7 & 8 Athletics Prelims
Wednesday, 16th February
 
Thursday 17th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 17th February
 
Marist Student Leadership Course
Thursday, 17th to Sunday, 20th February
 
Year 10 Parents Evening, 6.30pm
Thursday, 17th February 6:30pm
 
Year 13 Parents Evening, 6.30pm
Thursday, 17th February 6:30pm
 
Friday 18th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 18th February
 
Leadership Handover and Prefect Pledge
Friday, 18th February
 
Year 9-13 Athletics Prelims
Friday, 18th February
 
Monday 21st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 21st February
 
ID Photo catch-up
Monday, 21st February
 
Year 9-13 Athletics Prelims
Monday, 21st to Wednesday, 23rd February
 
Tuesday 22nd
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 22nd February 6:00pm
 
Thursday 24th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 24th February
 
Friday 25th
House Athletics Day
Friday, 25th February
 
Saturday 26th
Fair Drop off 8am - 10am
Saturday, 26th February 8:00am to 10:00am
 
Monday 28th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 28th February
 
Year 7-12 (2021) Prizegiving
Monday, 28th February
 

March

Wednesday 2nd
Ash Wednesday
Wednesday, 2nd March
 
Swimming Eastern Zone
Wednesday, 2nd March
 
Friday 4th
Auckland Triathlon Championships
Friday, 4th March
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 4th March
 
Sunday 6th
Level 2 Geography trip to Tongariro
Sunday, 6th to Tuesday, 8th March
 
Monday 7th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 7th March
 
Thursday 10th
Athletics Eastern Zone
Thursday, 10th March
 
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 10th March
 
Year 7 Boostrix and Year 8 HPV Vaccination No 1
Thursday, 10th March
 
Friday 11th
NISS Rowing Championships
Friday, 11th to Sunday, 13th March
Lake Karapiro  
SHC Fair Mufti Day
Friday, 11th March
 
Monday 14th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 14th March
 
Year 11 PE Aquathon
Monday, 14th March
 
Tuesday 15th
Scholars Assembly
Tuesday, 15th March
 
Wednesday 16th
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 16th March
 
Open Day
Wednesday, 16th March
 
Thursday 17th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 17th March
 
St Patricks Day
Thursday, 17th March
 
Year 7 Boostrix and Year 8 HPV Vaccination No 1 catch-up
Thursday, 17th March
 
Friday 18th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 18th March
 
Year 9 Father and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 18th March 7:30am
 
Saturday 19th
Feast of St Joseph
Saturday, 19th March
 
Monday 21st
Fiafia Night
Monday, 21st March
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 21st March
 
Tuesday 22nd
Auckland Athletics Championships
Tuesday, 22nd March
 
Wednesday 23rd
Polyfest 2022
Wednesday, 23rd to Saturday, 26th March
 
Thursday 24th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 24th March
 
Friday 25th
Feast of the Annunciation of the Lord
Friday, 25th March
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 25th March
 
Year 8 Father and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 25th March 7:30am
 
Saturday 26th
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
Saturday, 26th to Tuesday, 29th March
Auckland  
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
Saturday, 26th to Tuesday, 29th March
Tauranga  
NZSS Triathlon Championships
Saturday, 26th to Sunday, 27th March
New Plymouth  
Monday 28th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 28th March
 
NZSS Tennis Championships
Monday, 28th to Thursday, 31st March
Auckland  
Rowing Maadi Cup
Monday, 28th March to Saturday, 2nd April
Lake Ruataniwha, Twizel  
Scholars Assembly
Monday, 28th March
 
Wednesday 30th
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 30th March
 
Thursday 31st
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 31st March
 

April

Friday 1st
Formal Uniform
Friday, 1st April
 
NISS Mountain Bike Championships
Friday, 1st to Sunday, 3rd April
Rotorua  
Saturday 2nd
NISS Athletics Championships
Saturday, 2nd to Sunday, 3rd April
Palmerston North  
Sunday 3rd
Daylight Saving Finishes
Sunday, 3rd April
 
Sacred Heart Fair
Sunday, 3rd April
 
Monday 4th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 4th April
 
Thursday 7th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 7th April
 
Friday 8th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 8th April
 
Saturday 9th
Uniform Shop open 9am - 12pm
Saturday, 9th April 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Year 13 Ball
Saturday, 9th April
 
Sunday 10th
Palm Sunday
Sunday, 10th April
 
Monday 11th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 11th April